PSLC People: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
== Post Docs == | == Post Docs == | ||
{| border=1 cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" style="text-align: left;" | {| border=1 cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" style="text-align: left;" | ||
| Laura Halderman || University of Pittsburgh || | |||
|- | |||
| Hua Ai || Carnegie Mellon || LTI | |||
|- | |||
| Seiji Isotani || Carnegie Mellon University || HCII | |||
|- | |||
| John Connelly || University of Pittsburgh || | |||
|- | |||
| Amy Crosson || University of Pittsburgh || | |||
|- | |||
| Min Chi || Carnegie Mellon || HCII | |||
|- | |||
| Alicia Chang || University of Pittsburgh || | |||
|- | |||
| Ido Roll || University of British Columbia || | |||
|- | |||
| Connie Guan Qun || University of Pittsburgh || | |||
|- | |||
| Stephanie Siler || Carnegie Mellon || Psychology | |||
|- | |||
| Zelha Tunc-Pekkan || Carnegie Mellon || HCII | |||
|- | |||
| Fan Cao || University of Pittsburgh || | |||
|- | |||
| Suzanne Adlof || University of Pittsburgh || | |||
|- | |||
| Chin-LungYang || University of Pittsburgh || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:16, 29 July 2010
The Executive Committee
Directors
| Ken Koedinger | Carnegie Mellon University | Human-Computer Interaction Institute |
| Charles Perfetti | University of Pittsburgh | Psychology, LRDC Director |
Managing Director
| Michael Bett | Carnegie Mellon University | Human-Computer Interaction Institute |
Members
| Aleven, Vincent | Carnegie Mellon University | Human-Computer Interaction |
| Eskenazi, Maxine | Carnegie Mellon University | Language Technologies Institute |
| Fiez, Julie | University of Pittsburgh | Psychology |
| Gordon, Geoff | Carnegie Mellon University | Machine Learning |
| Klahr, David | Carnegie Mellon University | Psychology |
| Lovett, Marsha | Carnegie Mellon University | Psychology |
| Nokes, Tim | University of Pittsburgh | LRDC |
| Resnick, Lauren | University of Pittsburgh | Learning Research and Development Center |
| Rose, Carolyn | Carnegie Mellon University | Human-Computer Interaction Institute/Language Technologies Institute |
Advisory Board
| Aronson, Joshua | New York University | Applied Psychology |
| Atkinson, Robert | Arizona State University | Division of Psychology in Education |
| Azevedo, Roger | University of Memphis | Psychology |
| Biswas, Gautam | Vanderbilt University | Computer Science and Computer Engineering |
| Collins, Allan | Northwestern University | Education and Social Policy |
| Dede, Christopher | Harvard University | Technology in Education |
| Goldman, Susan | University of Illinois | Psychology |
| Goldstone, Rob | Indiana University | Psychology |
| Griffiths, Tom | Berkeley | Psychology |
| Lesgold, Alan | University of Pittsburgh | School of Education |
| Li, Ping | Penn State University | Psychology |
| Minstrell, Jim | FACET Innovations, LLC Seattle, WA | |
| Schauble, Leona | Vanderbilt University | Teaching & Learning |
Graduate Students
Post Docs
| Laura Halderman | University of Pittsburgh | |
| Hua Ai | Carnegie Mellon | LTI |
| Seiji Isotani | Carnegie Mellon University | HCII |
| John Connelly | University of Pittsburgh | |
| Amy Crosson | University of Pittsburgh | |
| Min Chi | Carnegie Mellon | HCII |
| Alicia Chang | University of Pittsburgh | |
| Ido Roll | University of British Columbia | |
| Connie Guan Qun | University of Pittsburgh | |
| Stephanie Siler | Carnegie Mellon | Psychology |
| Zelha Tunc-Pekkan | Carnegie Mellon | HCII |
| Fan Cao | University of Pittsburgh | |
| Suzanne Adlof | University of Pittsburgh | |
| Chin-LungYang | University of Pittsburgh |
Faculty
| Al Corbett | Carnegie Mellon | HCII |
| Alan Juffs | University of Pittsburgh | Linguistics |
| Brian Junker | Carnegie Mellon | Statisics |
| Brian MacWhinney | Carnegie Mellon | Psychology |
| Bruce McLaren | Carnegie Mellon | HCII |
| Carolyn Rosé | Carnegie Mellon | LTI/HCII |
| Charles Perfetti | University of Pittsburgh | LRDC |
| Christa Asterhan | Hebrew University | |
| David Klahr | Carnegie Mellon | Psychology |
| David Yaron | Carnegie Mellon | Chemistry |
| Geoff Gordon | Carnegie Mellon | Machine Learning |
| Jack Mostow | Carnegie Mellon | Robotics |
| Jim Greeno | University of Pittsburgh | Instruction and Learning |
| John Stamper | Carnegie Mellon | HCII |
| Ken Koedinger | Carnegie Mellon | HCII |
| Kirsten Butcher | University of Utah | Instructional Design & Educational Technology |
| Kurt VanLehn | Arizona State University | Computer Science and Engineering |
| Lauren Resnick | University of Pittsburgh | LRDC |
| Louis Gomez | University of Pittsburgh | School of Education |
| Marsha Lovett | Carnegie Mellon | Eberly Center |
| Mary Catherine O'Connor | Boston University | School of Education |
| Matthew Kam | Carnegie Mellon | HCII |
| Maxine Eskenazi | Carnegie Mellon | LTI |
| Nel de Jong | Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam | |
| Niels Pinkwart | Clausthal University of Technology | |
| Nikol Rummel | Ruhr-Universität Bochum | Psychology |
| Noboru Matsuda | Carnegie Mellon | HCII |
| Phil Pavlik | Carnegie Mellon | HCII |
| Richard Scheines | Carnegie Mellon | Philosphy |
| Ryan Baker | WPI | |
| Sandy Katz | University of Pittsburgh | LRDC |
| Sarah Michaels | Clark University | Education |
| Teruko Matamura | Carnegie Mellon | LTI |
| Tim Nokes | University of Pittsburgh | |
| Vincent Aleven | Carnegie Mellon | LTI |
| William Cohen | Carnegie Mellon | ML
|